English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
hardwall hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose containing, in the wall, a concentric supporting helix of rigid or semi-rigid material. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: hardwall hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau renforcé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau contenant, dans sa paroi, une hélice de renfort concentrique en matériau rigide ou semi-rigide. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau renforcé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.