English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
hose wall [correct, standardized]
DEF: A material between the internal and external surfaces of a hose. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: hose wall : term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
paroi de tuyau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau séparant la surface interne du tuyau de la surface externe. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: paroi de tuyau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.