English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
panels [correct, plural]
OBS: Hosiery.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
panneaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Panneaux tricotés destinés aux essais.