English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
cut and sewn [correct]
OBS: Bodywear items that are not knitted in one piece are usually cut from knitted fabric that is purchased by the hosiery manufacturer and sewn together.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
coupé-cousu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit d'un mode de confection regroupant une suite d'opérations d'assemblages de chacun des éléments d'un tricot pour en composer un vêtement.
OBS: pluriel : coupés-cousus.