English (Real Estate)
home ownership savings plan [correct]; HOSP [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 146.2(1)(d).
French (Immobilier)
régime d'épargne-logement [correct, masculine noun]; REL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 146.2(1)(d).