English (Health Institutions)
free-standing hospice [correct]
DEF: A separate facility providing both inpatient and home hospice services.
French (Établissements de santé)
centre autonome de soins palliatifs [correct, masculine noun]; établissement autonome de soins palliatifs [correct, masculine noun]