English (Statistical Surveys)
semi-closed question [correct]; semi-open question [correct]
CONT: Semi-closed questions. This type of question combines the closed-ended question with open-ended question. For "the hospital you visit mostly(single choice), "options are "provincial hospitals, ""municipal hospitals, ""district hospitals, ""community medical service stations, "and an open option "others(please specify). "
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
question semi-ouverte [correct, feminine noun]; question semi-fermée [correct, feminine noun]