English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
definitive care hospital [correct]
CONT: If patients who are suspected of stroke are transferred to a local hospital by EMS [emergency medical service] and then diagnosed with ICH [intracerebral hemorrhage], they must then be transferred again to a definitive care hospital.
CONT: The USA [United States] and UK [United Kingdom] are examples of nations that provide tiered medical support to their troops, starting at the geographic site of injury and moving through increasingly sophisticated levels until reaching definitive care hospitals in the home country following repatriation ...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
hôpital adapté à la prise en charge définitive [masculine noun]; hôpital où les soins définitifs sont donnés [masculine noun]