English (Health Institutions)
hospital accreditation [correct]
CONT: hospital accreditation. Accreditation gives hospitals recognition of their efforts to attain and to maintain high standards of service to patients.
French (Établissements de santé)
agrément des hôpitaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: agrément signifie en français le fait d'agréer, d'approuver, tandis qu'accréditation signifie l'action de donner à un représentant diplomatique des lettres de créance