English (Health Insurance)
hospital care insurance plan [correct]; hospitalization plan [correct]; hospital insurance plan [correct]
CONT: The hospital insurance plan applies only to those hospitals which have been approved by the province to provide benefits under the Plan.
OBS: hospital care insurance plan; hospitalization plan. Source : Income Tax Act, S. 110(8)(a).
French (Assurance-maladie)
régime d'assurance-hospitalisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime d'assurance-hospitalisation ne s'applique qu'aux hôpitaux que la province a autorisés à fournir des services couverts par le régime.
OBS: Ce terme figure également dans la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 110(8)(a).