English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
clinical instructions [correct]
CONT: Physicians and nurses in hospital units where blood and blood products are transfused(should) use suitable administration sets and solutions, and follow the clinical instructions of the attending physician.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
prescriptions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les médecins et les infirmières dans les unités de soins où on donne du sang et des produits sanguins (devraient) transfuser selon les prescriptions du médecin traitant (...)