English (Human Diseases)
community-acquired infection [correct]; community-associated infection [correct]
DEF: Infection that is present or incubating at the time of admission to the hospital.
CONT: Although it is important to be aware of community-associated infections, it is not necessary to keep a record of these data on the epi-card.
French (Maladies humaines)
infection acquise dans la communauté [correct, feminine noun]; infection acquise dans la collectivité [correct, feminine noun]; infection non nosocomiale [correct, feminine noun]; infection d'origine extra-hospitalière [correct, feminine noun]; infection communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
infección comunitaria [feminine noun]; infección adquirida en la comunidad [feminine noun]