English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
admission to a hospital [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
admission à un hôpital [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
ingreso [correct, masculine noun]; ingreso hospitalario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acto de ser recibido en [...] un hospital.