English (Hospital Furniture)
castor brake
CONT: Völker S 960 hospital bed : Functional features.... Castor brakes applied or released over brake bar(4-castor central braking system). Tracking(directional stability) also adjusted over brake bar.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
levier de freinage [masculine noun]
CONT: Lit médicalisé Völker S960 : Les fonctions. [...] Un levier de freinage permet de bloquer ou de débloquer les roulettes (freinage centralisé des 4 roulettes). Ce levier de freinage permet également de définir la trajectoire (marche en ligne droite).