English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
central control box [correct]
CONT: Völker S 960 hospital bed : Functional features.... Almost all bed functions are controlled by carers via a central control box.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
boîtier centralisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lit médicalisé Völker S960 : Les fonctions. [...] Presque toutes ses fonctions sont commandées par le personnel soignant à l'aide d'un boîtier centralisé.