English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equalization adjustment [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board has authorized an equalization adjustment for the Hospital Services Group.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
péréquation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rajustement des traitements, pensions, impôts, destiné à les adapter au coût de la vie ou à établir entre eux certaines proportions déterminées.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
perecuación [feminine noun]