English (Finance)
surge funding [correct]
CONT: One-time surge funding helped the [hospital] address capacity issues...
French (Finances)
financement d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
aumento de fondos [masculine noun]; provisión masiva de fondos [feminine noun]