English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
hospital care [correct]
CONT: [Francophone communities] had religious communities that provided education, hospital care and social services.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
soins hospitaliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Les communautés francophones] disposaient de communautés religieuses qui assuraient l'éducation, les soins hospitaliers et les services sociaux.