English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Health Institutions)
augmentative communication service [correct]
CONT: The tour of the Hugh MacMillan Medical Centre and Toronto Rehabilitation Centre will include the hospital, school, rehabilitation engineering, therapy department, pools, playrooms and augmentative communication service.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Établissements de santé)
service de suppléance à la communication [correct, masculine noun]