English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
institution [correct]
DEF: A local Community Service Centre, a hospital centre, a social centre or a reception centre.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
établissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre local de services communautaires, un centre hospitalier, un centre de services sociaux ou un centre d'accueil.
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.))
institución [correct, feminine noun]; establecimiento [correct, masculine noun]