English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
medical advisory committee [correct]
OBS: in every hospital the medical advisory committee shall see to the establishment of a medical advisory committee consisting of the officers of the executive committee, the heads of the medical departments... the medical director.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité médical consultatif [correct]