English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospital corporation [correct]
OBS: Hospitals operated for profit may be owned by an individual, a partnership ... or a corporation ... The authority to own property ... is in the case of a corporation contained in a charter
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
association d'un hôpital [correct, feminine noun]; corporation d'un hôpital [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Au Québec, on donne au mot corporation, comme en anglais, le sens de société ou association dont l'existence dépend de la volonté du législateur. Or, cette acception n'existe pas en français.