English (Mental Disorders; Psychology (General); Phraseology)
post-psychiatric hospital placement
CONT: The doctor recommended post-psychiatric hospital placement in the regional mental retardation institution for intensive training.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie)
placement dans un centre de soins post-psychiatriques
OBS: De plus en plus les soins post-psychiatriques sont administrés à l'intérieur d'un hôpital général.