English (Emergency Management; Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospital disaster planning
CONT: Hospitals must be prepared to respond to natural and manmade mass casualty incidents that may cause sudden demand on services. One of the foci of hospital disaster planning has been the use of drills to train employees in and to test aspects of hospital response.
French (Gestion des urgences; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
planification hospitalière en cas de sinistre [feminine noun]