English (Social Services and Social Work)
institutionalisation [correct]; institutionalization [correct]
DEF: The state of being overadapted to a physical and social environment of the closed type,(hospital, prison, old persons’ home) such that the institutionalised person finds it difficult or impossible to lead an independent life outside.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
institutionnalisme