English (Dental Surgery)
odontological surgery [correct]
CONT: The School of Dentistry provides instruction associated with the training of specialist dentists in orthodontics, and to a certain extent, hospital odontological surgery.
OBS: odontological : Of, pertaining to or treating of the teeth.
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
chirurgie odontologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chirurgie odontologique pré-prothétique.