English (Centesis and Samplings)
culture result [correct]; laboratory culture result [correct]
CONT: Detection of hospital infections involves assessment of both laboratory culture results and the patient's clinical condition.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
résultat de culture [masculine noun]