English (Library Science)
hospital library [correct]
DEF: A library maintained by a hospital to serve the information needs of... its staff and patients.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
bibliothèque d'hôpital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliothèque située dans un établissement hospitalier, répondant aux besoins généraux de lecture des malades et du personnel.