English (Employment Benefits)
emergency out-of-Canada service [correct]
CONT: Emergency out-of-Canada services such as hospital and medical coverage.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Avantages sociaux)
service d'urgence hors du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Services d'urgence hors du Canada, par exemple assurance-hospitalisation et soins médicaux.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.