English (Military Administration; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
officer in charge [correct]
CONT: An elector who is a patient in a service hospital or convalescent institution during the voting times fixed for the polling stations in his or her unit is deemed to be a member of the unit under the command of the officer in charge of the hospital or institution.
French (Administration militaire; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
officier qui dirige [correct, masculine noun]; officière qui dirige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’électeur qui séjourne dans un hôpital militaire ou dans un établissement militaire de convalescence pendant que se déroule le vote dans son unité est réputé être un membre de l’unité qui est sous le commandement de l’officier qui dirige l’hôpital ou l’établissement de convalescence.
Spanish (Administración militar; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
funcionario a cargo [correct, masculine noun]