English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
clinical information [correct]
CONT: Physicians who order blood and blood products(should) indicate degree of urgency and provide adequate clinical information to the hospital blood bank.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
renseignements cliniques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les médecins qui prescrivent le sang et les produits sanguins (devraient indiquer) le degré d'urgence et (...) fournir les renseignements cliniques dont la banque peut avoir besoin (...)