English (Military (General); Military Administration)
in-patient [correct]
DEF: A person admitted to a hospital by the order of a legally qualified medical practitioner.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
patient hospitalisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Une personne admise dans un hôpital sur l'ordre d'un praticien médical dûment qualifié.