English (Epidemiology)
hospital phase [correct]
CONT: Prevalence, characteristics and significance of ventricular tachycardia detected by 24-hour continuous electrocardiographic recordings in the late hospital phase of acute myocardial infarction.
French (Épidémiologie)
phase d'hospitalisation [feminine noun]; phase hospitalière [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Relations des arythmies ventriculaires dans la dernière phase d'hospitalisation pour infarctus myocardique aigu avec la mort subite après décharge hospitalière.