English (Social Services and Social Work)
semi-supervised interview
OBS: In an attempt to analyze how the trend toward deinstitutionalization has influenced institutional practice, semi-supervised interviews were conducted with those in charge of adult programs in a psychiatric hospital.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
entrevue semi-dirigée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Seize entrevues semi-dirigées ont été réalisées auprès des responsables ou des membres du personnel des programmes pour adultes de l'hôpital psychiatrique.