English (Health Institutions; Social Services and Social Work)
hospital setting [correct]
OBS: Within the hospital setting, the Sunnybrook Community Psychiatric Services for the Elderly program has been used by other departments such as social work and nursing as a resource for information regarding services to the elderly.
French (Établissements de santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
contexte hospitalier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte hospitalier, ce programme a permis à ses clients de se prévaloir d'autres services hospitaliers, par exemple les services sociaux et infirmiers qui, à leur tour, font appel au programme afin d'obtenir des données sur les services offerts aux personnes âgées.