English (Restaurant Equipment)
institutional kitchen [correct]
CONT: The kitchen in a modern home ... is a small room filled with concentrated and complicated equipment. On the other hand, institutional kitchens have expanded enormously.
OBS: institution : a society, club, college, or any organization established for some public or social purpose. A church, school, university, hospital, asylum, or prison is an institution.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
cuisine de grand établissement [correct, feminine noun]; grande cuisine [correct, feminine noun]; cuisine collective [correct, feminine noun]; cuisine de collectivité [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilité des récupérateurs de graisse se manifeste surtout dans les cuisines de grands établissements : restaurants, pensionnats, hôpitaux, etc.
CONT: Les grandes cuisines. (...) une bonne cuisine collective comprend des fours pour les rôtis et les pâtisseries, des plaques coup de feu pour la rapidité, des plaques de mijotage (...), des brûleurs découverts (...), des frituriers et des marmites fixes ou basculantes (soupes et légumes).