English (Social Services and Social Work; Health Law)
hospital services fund [correct]
CONT: All monies received by the Minister shall be deposited to the credit of the Hospital Services Fund with a chartered bank.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Droit de la santé)
fonds des services hospitaliers [correct, masculine noun]; FSH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Québec a commencé à financer en partie son régime d'assurance-maladie au moyen du fonds des services hospitaliers (FSH) [...]
OBS: Source: Recueil des lois et règlements des Affaires sociales (P.Q.).