English (Medical Staff; Paramedical Staff)
trained hospital staff [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Personnel médical; Personnel para-médical)
personnel hospitalier compétent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.