English (Hospital Furniture; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
orthopedic bed [correct]; orthopaedic bed [avoid]
CONT: MediEquip offers comfortable, adjustable orthopedic beds from Golden Technologies, from twin to dual king, standard to luxury. In addition, hospital beds from Invacare are available for rental or purchase.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lit orthopédique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un lit orthopédique est assimilable à un lit d'hôpital puisqu'il a comme avantage d'être ajustable.