English (Health Institutions)
hospital standard [correct]
OBS: [the duties of the medical director shall be] to see that professional and hospital standards are maintained
French (Établissements de santé)
norme hospitalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évolution des fauteuils électriques demande un espace trois à quatre fois supérieur à la norme hospitalière.