English (Business and Administrative Documents; Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospitalization file [correct]
CONT: The hospitalization file alone can be used to identify the most serious diseases, those severe enough to require at least one hospital stay.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
fiche d'hospitalisation [correct, feminine noun]