English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
hospital supplies
CONT: DARG, hospital supplies.
OBS: supplies: Those industrial or commercial goods which ... are continually consumed in the operation of a business enterprise.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
fournitures pour hôpitaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Fournitures générales pour centre de kinésithérapie et de médecine physique.
OBS: fourniture : Ce qu'on fournit, ce qu'on livre (généralement au pluriel)