English (Cytology)
biobarrier [correct]
CONT: Biobarrier properties of material used in packaging reusable hospital supplies during sterilization.
French (Cytologie)
barrière biologique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Écran biologique de défense contre les bactéries, résultant du processus de stérilisation du matériel hospitalier non jetable.