English (Health Institutions)
specialized hospital [correct]; special hospital [correct]; allied special hospital [correct]
DEF: [A hospital that] serve[ s] the needs of patients suffering from some particular disease(e. g., cancer, psychiatric illness), or affecting a specific organ system(e. g., eyes, lungs) or type of patient(e. g., children, seniors).
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]