English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
non-acute sector
CONT: ... analysis of the expansion needs in the non-acute and community-based sectors resulting from downsizing of the hospital system.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
secteur de soins autres que les soins actifs [masculine noun]