English (Health Institutions)
evacuation hospital
DEF: A mobile advance hospital unit to take the place of field hospitals and to supplement base hospitals.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital d'évacuation [masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de traitement disposant de moyens importants à l'échelon des arrières d'une armée.