English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
disposed waste [correct]
CONT: Waste Form. Many solid wastes are stored or disposed of in the form in which they exist without further treatment.... Other wastes, such as trash, can be treated by methods such as compaction or incineration to reduce the volume and enhance the stability of the waste, for example, hospital wastes.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
déchet évacué [correct, masculine noun]