English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
stored waste [correct]
CONT: Waste Form. Many solid wastes are stored or disposed of in the form in which they exist without further treatment.... Other wastes, such as trash, can be treated by methods such as compaction or incineration to reduce the volume and enhance the stability of the waste, for example, hospital wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
déchet stocké [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ces déchets sont conditionnés et stockés et [...] des écrans successifs arrêtent pour l'essentiel les rayonnements émis.
CONT: [...] les déchets de haute activité seront stockés à grande profondeur (de l'ordre de 1 000 m) dans d'autres sites granitiques [...]