English (Types of Constructed Works; Census)
collective dwelling [correct]
DEF: A dwelling used for commercial, institutional or communal purposes, such as a hotel, a hospital or a work camp.
French (Types de constructions; Recensement)
logement collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement qui sert à des fins commerciales, institutionnelles ou communautaires, comme les hôtels, les hôpitaux et les campements de travailleurs.