English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
hospitality charge [correct]
CONT: Subsequently, topical subjects are given consideration, such as hospitality charges, advertising expenses and travel expenses of the DG [director-general], which must be published on the Agency Web site.
OBS: hospitality charge : term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
frais d'accueil [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Par la suite, les sujets d'actualité sont pris en considération tels que : les frais d'accueil, les dépenses de publicité et les frais de voyages du DG [directeur général] qui doivent être publiés sur le site Web de l'Agence.