English (Health Insurance)
provincial health care premium [correct]
DEF: The premium or any portion thereof, due from a resident of a province under that province's hospitalization and/or medical care insurance plan; the employer may pay the employee's premium in part or in whole.
French (Assurance-maladie)
prime versée en vertu de régimes provinciaux d'assurance-maladie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime, ou partie de celle-ci, payable par une personne en vertu du régime d'assurance-hospitalisation ou d'assurance-soins médicaux de sa province de résidence; l'employeur peut verser la prime, en totalité ou en partie.