English (Pregnancy)
fetal outcome [correct]
CONT: Pregnancy in diabetes : the role of early hospitalization in improving the fetal outcome.
OBS: Example extracted from EMBASE data base.
French (Grossesse)
pronostic foetal [masculine noun]
CONT: Diabète et grossesse : La place de l'hospitalisation précoce dans l'amélioration du pronostic foetal.
OBS: pronostic foetal : équivalent et exemple tirés de la base de données EMBASE.