English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
process schizophrenia [correct]
OBS: The type of schizophrenia in which there is a slow, insidious onset and in which the person's adjustment before hospitalization was poor.
OBS: Note term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
schizophrénie progressive [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Les débuts de la schizophrénie varient mais peuvent être ou bien le développement progressif et insensible d'un caractère schizoïde ou la cassure.