English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
perioperative [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the period extending from the time of hospitalization for surgery to the time of discharge.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
péri-opératoire [adjective]
OBS: A ne pas confondre avec "peropératoire".