English (Health Institutions; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical clinic (large)
OBS: Integrated health care including : ambulatory care; triage and limited emergency care; limited surgical care; specialized services; and minimum care capabilities involving hospitalization. All medical records kept on catchment population of Regular and Reserve Force members.
French (Établissements de santé; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
clinique (grande envergure) [feminine noun]; clinique (grande) [feminine noun]