English (Internet and Telematics)
Reverse Address Resolution Protocol [correct]; RARP [correct]
DEF: The Internet protocol a diskless user host uses to find its Internet address and startup. It maps a physical(hardware) address to an Internet address.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole RARP [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo de resolución de dirección de retorno [correct, masculine noun]