English (Internet and Telematics)
host address [correct]
CONT: ... an IP [Internet Protocol] address has two parts. The first part of an IP address is used as a network address [and] the last part, as a host address.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse d'hôte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une adresse IP [Internet Protocol] est composée de deux parties. La première partie est utilisée comme adresse réseau [et] la dernière, comme adresse d'hôte.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
dirección de computadora central [correct, feminine noun]; dirección de ordenador principal [correct, feminine noun]; dirección de host [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: A cada nodo IP de la red se le asignará una dirección de computadora central secuencial dentro de esta dirección IP única de Clase C.