English (Animal Biology; Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
commensal [correct, noun]
DEF: An organism(animal or plant) which lives on or within another organism without causing injury to that organism(the host).
French (Biologie animale; Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
commensal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui vit en association avec un organisme d'une espèce différente, sans nuire ou mettre en danger la vie de ce dernier, appelé l'hôte.
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología vegetal; Ecología (Generalidades))
comensal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ser vivo que convive con otro organismo huésped.