English (Computer Programs and Programming)
host application program [correct]; host program [correct]; host application programme [correct]; host programme [correct]
DEF: An application program that is executed in the host computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'application de l'ordinateur central [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de aplicaciones de la computadora anfitriona [correct, masculine noun]; programa de aplicaciones del ordenador anfitrión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de aplicaciones ejecutado en la computadora (ordenador) anfitriona.