English (Internet and Telematics)
host node [correct, standardized]
DEF: A node at which a host computer is located.
OBS: host node : designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Internet et télématique)
nœud d'hôte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nœud principal [correct, masculine noun]; nœud hôte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nœud où se trouve un ordinateur hôte.
OBS: nœud d'hôte : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduites avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nodo de ordenador principal [masculine noun]; nodo de computadora principal [masculine noun, Mexico]; nodo de host [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Nodo en el que está situado un ordenador principal.