English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
obligate intracellular pathogen [correct]
DEF: A microbe capable of causing host damage that is completely dependent on a host cell for survival and replication.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
agent pathogène intracellulaire obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]; pathogène intracellulaire obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
patógeno intracelular obligatorio [correct, masculine noun]; patógeno intracelular obligado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lawsonia intracellularis es un patógeno intracelular obligado, lo cual significa que crece y se multiplica dentro de las células intestinales.