English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases - Various)
host cell [correct]
DEF: A cell invaded by an infectious agent.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
cellule hôte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule envahie par un agent infectieux.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
célula huésped [correct, feminine noun]