English (Genetics)
permissive cell [correct]
DEF: Host cell to a virus in which replication of the viral genome is allowed to take place.
French (Génétique)
cellule permissive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule qui appartient à l'espèce dont le virus est un hôte habituel.