English (Spacecraft)
flight software [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The SAGE III flight software design should provide for near autonomous instrument operations... "A set of command algorithms shall be developed and installed within the flight software capable of performing routine on-orbit operations without human intervention. The algorithms developed may require initialization data and should assume that accurate time and spacecraft position data are available from the host platform".
OBS: flight software: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
logiciel de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: logiciel de vol : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).