English (Operating Systems (Software); Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
sense data [correct]; sensing data [proposal]
DEF: Data describing an I/O [input/output] error.
OBS: Sense data are presented to a host system in response to a Sense I/O command.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
données d'analyse [feminine noun]; données de détection [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
datos detectores [masculine noun, plural]; datos detectores de errores [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Información desde una unidad de control de archivo (fichero) de entrada/salida indicando un error, condiciones poco usuales o para llamar la atención del operador.