English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Lips and Tongue; Posology)
host compound; guest compound
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Lèvres et langue; Posologie)
composé hôte [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Labios y lengua; Posología)
compuesto hospedero [masculine noun]; compuesto huésped [masculine noun]