English (Computers and Calculators; Storage Media (Data Processing))
Host mini computer [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Supports d'information (Informatique))
miniordinateur hôte [correct, masculine noun]; miniordinateur principal [correct, masculine noun]; miniordinateur central [correct, masculine noun]