English (Internet and Telematics)
dual-homed gateway [correct]; dual-homed host [correct]
DEF: A host computer that can be part of two separate networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
passerelle à double anneau [correct, feminine noun]; bastion à double interface [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur hôte qui peut faire partie de deux réseaux distincts.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
pasarela de doble inicio [correct, feminine noun]