English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programming information [correct]
CONT: Since the host and the target computer are one and the same, the programming information need only to be described once.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
détails de programmation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; renseignements pour la programmation [correct, masculine noun, plural]