English (Artificial Intelligence)
neurocomputer coprocessor [correct]
CONT: A number of neurocomputers are now becoming commercially available. All of them are configured as coprocessors to a standard serial computer, which acts as host. The neurocomputer coprocessor, usually a board that looks much like any other circuit board, is connected to the host through a shared data bus or through a standard peripheral interconnection.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
co-processeur neuronal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le développement des co-processeurs neuronaux comme des logiciels est rapide