English (Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade)
manufacturing limitation [correct]
CONT: Manufacturing limitations [...] prevent companies from manufacturing certain products or product lines in the host country.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur)
restriction concernant la fabrication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Restrictions concernant la fabrication. Les entreprises sont empêchées defabriquer certains produits ou gammes de produits dans le pays d’accueil.