English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
post-conflict country [correct]; postconflict country [correct]
DEF: A country that has achieved a peaceful resolution to a protracted civil war and where governmental, non-governmental, and international institutions attempt to assist in stabilizing the political, economic, military, and social structures through a host of reconstruction projects.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays sortant d'un conflit [correct, masculine noun]; pays qui sort d'un conflit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Banque mondiale est aussi présente dans des pays sortant d'un conflit pour des services autres que financiers. Cette aide est répartie entre des activités de coordination et de mobilisation de l'aide, d'assistance technique, de recherche, d'évaluation, et un travail économique et sectoriel.