English (Employment Benefits; International Bodies (Intl. Law))
expatriation allowance [correct]
CONT: Expatriation allowance is paid to all staff members of categories A, L and B who, at the time of their appointment, are not nationals of the host country and have not been continuously resident in the host country for one year or more.
French (Avantages sociaux; Organismes internationaux (Droit))
indemnité d'expatriation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une indemnité d’expatriation est versée à tous les agents des catégories A, L et B qui, lors de leur engagement, n'ont pas la nationalité du pays de séjour et ne résidaient pas sur le territoire de ce pays depuis au moins un an de façon ininterrompue.