English (Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade)
manufacturing requirement [correct]
CONT: Manufacturing limitations... prevent companies from manufacturing certain products or product lines in the host country.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur)
prescription de fabrication [correct, feminine noun]; prescription relative à la fabrication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prescriptions de fabrication. Certains produits doivent être fabriqués sur place.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Comercio interno)
prescripción de fabricación [feminine noun]