English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
host country [correct]
DEF: A country that receives benefits in the form of investments from another country.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
pays d'accueil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays qui bénéficie des investissements d'un autre pays.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
país receptor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: País que recibe los beneficios en forma de inversiones de otro país.