English (Federal Administration; Recruiting of Personnel)
receiving department [correct]; host department [correct]; appointing department
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the department or agency that hires an employee on assignment from the home department.
French (Administration fédérale; Recrutement du personnel)
ministère d'accueil [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración federal; Contratación de personal)
ministerio de acogida [proposal, masculine noun]